The name “Helichrysum” is derived from the Greek “helios” which means sun and “chrysos” meaning gold, referring to the color of the flowers. Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many benefits.

Also referred to as “everlasting” or “immortal flower”, Helichrysum is used in products for its benefits to the skin.

dōTERRA Touch® Helichrysum

SKU: do60209455
$108.00Price
  • • Apply topically to help the appearance of skin.
    • Massage into the temples and the back of the neck for a soothing sensation.

    Primary Benefits

    • Best known for its topical properties
    • Used in skin care products for its benefits to the skin

    More Information

    Australian Product Information Page

Essential Oils Specialist_Icon.png
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
Reversed-DIA-BW-Horizontal.png

© 2017-19 BLISSFUL ABODE®, Australia. All Rights Reserved. | ABN 84 845 653 157  | Privacy Policy  |  Terms & Conditions